Tuesday, February 5, 2008

function at school...

in the morning..... we didnt have class because we were asked to go to the hall pasal ada function.. it was about sambutan tahun hijrah i think. so we stayed there until break time... then... masa break kami satu class ke 'ayam'... makan sana.. i ate indo mee sama telur mata lembu.. keke... its been a while pulang dah kami semua inda ke sana..

Then after that we came back to school... we had our P.O.A... it was ok.. i almost forgot apa yang ku belajar dulu.. hehe.. guess i have to revise everything supaya ku ingat... but i managed to do it jua lah.. keke...

Then masa abis class... we were asking if we have class time patang.... then the teacher nada.. because my sir is involved with the hari kebangsaan thingy... then kami ke rumah c ang... lepak sana... macam2 kami buat.. ada yang tidur.. ada yang main laptop... while aku. nurul and zatyy.. kami liat this movie series... 'VEGAS'. It was an interesting movie pulang.. hehe.. then at 3pm kami balik.. neesa sent me home. yeah.. i think that's all... dunno why lately ne m getting quite... k then toodles~ =)

No comments: